Wakpominee Summer Camp Week 1

Event Details

June30
Sunday, June 30, 2019 to Saturday, July 6, 2019
Camp Wakpominee
183 Sly Pond Rd., Fort Ann, NY 12827

Activity Information

ATV Program (15 & up)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 6
Registered: 3
Title: Session 1

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 6
Registered: 3
Title: Session 2

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
15 years old and First Class. Participants must wear long pants and long-sleeve shirts.
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration
Cancelled

3rd Year Trek Program

Audience: Youth

This program provides a four day and three night experience in the Fishbrook Pond area of the Adirondack Park.  The scouts will hike with two adult leaders and work on a total of five merit badges.  

They will work as a team to navigate to the different locations, cook and clean up each days meals, and keep each others spirits high as they experience all that the Adirondack Park has to give

www.trcscouting.org/Camping/CampWakpominee/WakpomineeTreks/
Sessions
Cancelled
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Week Long Program
Location: Onsite and Offsite

Sunday, June 30, 2019 12:00 AM -to- Saturday, July 6, 2019 12:00 AM
Prerequisites
Each scout must be at least a third year camper, or at least thirteen years old, have attended a BSA resident camp as a camper, and be at least a first class scout.  
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration
Cancelled

4th Year Trek Program

Audience: Youth
This program provides a five day and four night experience in the northern Adirondack Park canoeing area.  This Trek starts near the site of one of the Adirondacks most famous 19th-Century resort hotels (Paul Smith's).  You will travel over five major lakes and a series of small ponds connected by streams and carries.  Brook trout up to several pounds have been caught here, and other wildlife abounds.  This is where trekkers have often spotted bald eagles and where you are most likely to see moose.  Tent sites and lean-tos at beaches and islands provide plenty of spectacular mountain and lake views.  You may even get a chance to operate a lock to change from one river level to another.  This is one of the single best paddles in the Adirondack's.
Sessions
Cancelled
Capacity: 6
Registered: 0
Title: Week Long Session

Sunday, June 30, 2019 12:00 AM -to- Saturday, July 6, 2019 12:00 AM
Prerequisites

Each scout must be at least a fourth year camper, or at least thirteen years old, have attended a BSA resident camp as a camper, and be at least a first class scout.  

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Advanced Archery

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 6
Title: Session 1
Location: Archery Range

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Archery

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 8
Title: Session 1
Location: Archery Range

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 7
Title: Session 2
Location: Archery Range

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Art

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session 1
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 5
Title: Session 6
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Session 2
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 15
Title: Session 3
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Capacity: 15
Title: Session 5
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
 
Title: Session 4
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Astronomy

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 4
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 6
Title: Session 2
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Basketry

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 2
Title: session 1
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 4
Title: Session 2
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Full
Title: Session 3
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

BSA Lifeguard

Audience: Anyone

 

Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 2
Title: All Day Course

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Camping

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 1
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 2
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 4
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 2
Title: Session 3
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirement #9 must be done over a series of camping trips and verified, with dates and locations, by the Scoutmaster.  Scouts should bring a backpack and a backpacking tent or a one night outpost experience.  

All requirements #4a, #4b, #8d, #9a, #9b must be done prior to camp. 

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Canoeing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 1
Title: Session 1
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 2
Title: Session 2
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration
Cancelled

Climbing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Cancelled
Title: Session 1
Location: COPE

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Cancelled
Title: Session 2
Location: COPE

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration
Cancelled

COPE

Audience: Youth

 

We must have a minimum of four participants for this, otherwise the session will be cancelled. 

Sessions
Cancelled
Capacity: 12
Registered: 0
Title: Sessions 1
Location: COPE

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Prerequisites

Permission slip is required and participant must be at least 13 years old.  

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Emergency Preparedness

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session 1
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 2
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 3
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Bring completed Emergancy Kit for review by your counselor. Suggest an age limit, instructors can become frustrated with young scouts attempting to take it.  This should be a 3rd year participant merit badge.

#1 and #8a-c.

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Environmental Science

Audience: Youth

Environmental Science is a very intense and time-consuming merit badge.  Care should be taken in scheduling other merit badges so as to not overburden the Scout. Should be taken by a 3rd year participant. 

Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 5
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 8
Title: Session 2
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 3
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Fire Safety

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 7
Title: Session 2
Location: Community Safety

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 9
Title: Session 1
Location: Community Safety

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Prerequisites
Must do #6a, #6b, #11 before camp
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

First Aid

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 7
Title: Session 1
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session 3
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 4
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 2
Title: Session 2
Location: Community Safety

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites

Bring completed emergency kit for review.  

#1 and #2d

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Fishing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 5
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 8
Title: Session 2
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Fish &Wildlife Management

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 6
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 4
Title: Session 2
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Forestry

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 3
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 7
Title: Session 2
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Game Design

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: Session 1
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: Session 2
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Geology

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Full
Capacity: 15
Registered: 17
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session 2
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Indian Lore

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session 1
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 4
Title: Session 2
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 3
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Kayaking

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session 1
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Full
Capacity: 10
Registered: 10
Title: Session 2
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Leatherwork

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 1
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 4
Title: Session 3
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
 
Title: Session 2
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Lifesaving

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 1
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Session 2
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Participants must bring long pants, a long-sleeved, button-down shirt, socks, and shoes for the rapid disrobe requirement ("20-second strip"). The pants, shoes, and socks shouldn't enter the water, but it has been known to happen, so plan on having spares.

#1

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Mile Swim

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Session 1
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Mountian Biking

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Morning Session
Location: Handicraft basement

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites

Must be 13 with a signed permission slip.

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Nature

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
 
Title: Session 2
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: Session 3
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Oceanography

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
 
Title: Session 2
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Orienteering

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 4
Title: Session 1
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session 2
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Pioneer Program

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 2
Title: Morning Session
Location: Pioneer

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 0
Title: Afternoon Session
Location: Pioneer

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Pioneering MB

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 2
Title: Session 1
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session 3
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Session 2
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Prerequisites

Proficiency in knots and lashings is required.  Scouts should review and practice prior to camp.  

#2a

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Pulp and Paper

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Registered: 1
Title: Session 1
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Registered: 0
Title: Session 2
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Prerequisites
6; 7 a,b,c,d,or e
 
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Reptile & Amphibian

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Prerequisites
#6 and #8
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Rifle Shooting

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 4
Title: Session 1
Location: Shooting Sports

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 7
Title: Session 2
Location: Shooting Sports

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 7
Title: Session 3
Location: Shooting Sports

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Knowledge of firearm laws in the scout's home state.  Must be at least 12 years of age.  

#1d and #1f

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Rowing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session 2

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 11:50 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session 1

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Safety

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 2
Title: Session 1
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Prerequisites
#1a-c, #2a-b, #3b, #4, and #6.
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Scouting Heritage

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: Session 1
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: Session 2
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Learn the history of your unit. Show some personal patches and other scouting memorabilia.

#5, #6

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Search and Rescue

Audience: Youth

Highly recommended minimum age of 13

Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 1
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 6
Title: Session 2
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Session 3
Location: Emergency Awareness

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

#5

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Shotgun Shooting

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 2
Title: Session 3
Location: Shooting Sports

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 8
Title: Session 1
Location: Shooting Sports

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 2
Title: Session 2
Location: Shooting Sports

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites

Knowledge of firearm laws in Scout's home state.  

#1d and #1f

Must be a minimum of 13 years old.  

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration
Full

Small Boat Sailing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Full
Capacity: 8
Registered: 8
Title: Session 1
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Prior practice of required knots is useful for completion.  Participants will be assigned a brief written assignment to be completed in campsite.  

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Snorkeling

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 3
Title: Session 1
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 5
Title: Session 2
Location: Waterfront

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Signed permission slips are required to snorkel outside of the roped swimming area.  

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Soil and Water Consv.

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Registered: 2
Title: Session 1

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Stand up paddle Board

Audience: Youth
Sessions
 
Title: Session 1
Location: Waterfront

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
 
Title: Session 2
Location: Waterfront

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
 
Title: Session 3
Location: Waterfront

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
 
Title: Session 4
Location: Waterfront

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
 
Title: Session 5
Location: Waterfront

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Sustainability

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Registered: 2
Title: Session 1
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Registered: 0
Title: Session 2
Location: Nature

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites
2 Community b or c and 2 Stuff a and b or c
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Swimming

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 3
Title: Session 1
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 2
Title: Session 2
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 4
Title: Session 3
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Knowledge of swimming strokes and/or additional practice time is essential for completion. Due to the amount of material in the swimming merit badge, scouts cannot expect to attain sufficient skill in an entirely new stroke within the scheduled session time. Participants will be assigned a brief written assignment to be completed in the campsite.

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Swim Lessons

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 2
Title: Session 1
Location: Aquatics

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Traffic safety

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session 1
Location: Community Safety

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Wilderness Survival

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session 2
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 5
Title: Session 4
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 2
Title: Session 3
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 2
Title: Session 1
Location: Scoutcraft

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Prerequisites

Particiapants must bring a personal survival kit and explain how each item in it could be used!

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration

Woodcarving

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session 1
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 4
Title: Session 2
Location: Handicrafts

Monday, July 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Thursday, July 4, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Friday, July 5, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
Prerequisites

Have your Totin' Chip and bring it with you.

#2a

Available to these Registration Types
Scout Registration
Provisional Camper Registration
Second Week Camper Registration